d. Sovereigns and Regents

Eight sovereigns have served the Kingdom of Araucania and Patagonia.  
  • Orelie-Antoine de Tounens, who reigned as King Orelie-Antoine I from November 17, 1860 until September 17, 1878.
  • Gustave-Achille Laviarde, who reigned as King Achille I from September 17, 1878 until March 6, 1902.
  • Antoine-Hippolyte Cros, who reigned as King Antoine II from March 6, 1902 until November 1, 1903.
  • Laura-Therese Cros-Bernard, who reigned as Queen Laura-Therese I from November 1, 1903 until February 12, 1916.
  • Jacques-Antoine Bernard, who reigned as King Antoine III from February 12, 1916 until May 12, 1951.
  • Philippe Boiry, who reigned as Prince Philippe I from May 12, 1951 until January 5, 2014.
  • Jean-Michel Parasiliti di Para, who reigned as Prince Antoine IV from on January 9, 2014 until December 16, 2017.
  • Frederic Luz (b. 1964) began to reign as Prince Frederic I on March 24, 2018.

Two regents have served the Kingdom of Araucania and Patagonia.
  • Philippe de Lavalette, who served as Prince Regent from January 5, 2014 until January 9, 2014.
  • Sheila Rani Parasiliti di Para, who served as Princess Regent from December 16, 2017 until March 24, 2018.